Sunday, October 31, 2010

di kala stress menghimpit diri...


cant wait to be as happy as that rainbow...
15 november,i cant wait 4 u!

errr,one more thg,i wanna say goodbye to Mr October..goodbye sadness!
n hey November,nice to meet u!

Friday, October 29, 2010

all d best for d coming exam!

Exam is just around d corner,so i wanna wish u ol d best of luck..
Give ur best n never give up..
God bless u!

--> time to go back home...daaaaa..

Time to MOVE ON~~

erm,how to stat?

actly,today is my EOS550d 1st month birthday...I admitted tat,since i'm having it,i faced lotsa challenges n trials..

few days ago,someone hold my camera..he tested it n said to me 'rugi la ko beli tok (while holding my eos)..buang duit jak..bagus gk ko bli nikon..x kacak la..mun aku,x ku nk beli tk eh..x bgus ya..'
he mentioned it in front of other ppl..

ouchhhh,i felt soooooooo sooooooo down by that heart cried a lot. T___T

but today,two persons reli touched my heart..yeahh,they inspired me n i'm falling in love with photography again..that two persons were my lecturer n my senior (ABG SYAM)..

my lecturer said 'pedulikan ape org nk kate..brand ape pun tak penting...kamera mahal or murah pun tak penting..yg penting,kreativiti mase nk ambik gambar..SKILL is much more important...'

abg syam said 'Jika anda minat fotografi,kembangkan minat anda'..
Though it's just a simple word of encouragement,it reli boosted my photography spirit again..

Thanks sir n thanks abg syam :D

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Let's SMILE!

A smile can wipe away all my tears...

Misi Menggemukkan Badan (MMB)

Dinner at Miss Kamariah's house 24.10.10

My big family..Glad to have them in my life :)

I love satay!

Spagetti, rojak, sate, kuah sate n nasi impit..FOOD loves us!

Steamboating with beloved classmates at D11 Steamboat 22.10.10

Hugging WAWA (we're frens since 1996..14 years of frenship) n SYED interframe~

My beloved classmates :D

Bob, Augustin n Shafik

Me, Ina (my best fren), Susan n Syed again...:P

My girlfriends...oppppss!


Wednesday, October 27, 2010


when i heard this song "ENGKA" (in English means MAYBE) for d 1st tym on 26 October 2010,i felt so is a song of emotion..yah,no doubt,i fell in love with d lyric..ohhh,i just love d song damn much! (though I'm a Bidayuh, I do listen to some Iban songs ^^,)

btw,this is d lyric of this song:

Dini nuan, kini nuan, bisi enda lama lalu nuan lenyau
Aku berunding, nama kebuah, nama ti ngasuh nuan ke nyau

Engka nya, engka tu, ngasuh tua baka tu

Engka, nuan sigi sayau ka ku, tapi nuan malu, nadai nemu nyebut, kati ngatur jaku, ka madah ke aku, tauka
Engka, nuan sigi nadai ati, nuan enda peduli, nadai madah kini, ninggal ku kediri,
Engka nadai guna, aku ngiga, utai ti sigi, nadai ba dia,

Ku ka ninga, nama berita, nama gaga nuan gerai tauka enda
Tulis surat, kirim meh salam, ngambi ku nemu pagila lusa

Engka nuan teperasa, laban laya tua suba,

Engka, nadai ku di peda nuan, engka ku berumban, mai nuan bepangan, minta ampun sulu, semua penyalah ku, tauka
Engka, nuan kala patah ati, nuan alit ati, nuan enda berani, nuan enggai beraie agi

Ulih ka nuan ninga, ati aku ngumbai, padah meh kemaya, nuan deka pulai

Engka, nuan sigi sayau ka ku, tapi nuan malu, nadai nemu nyebut, kati ngatur jaku, ka madah ka aku, tauka
Engka, nuan sigi nadai ati, nuan enda peduli, nadai madah kini, ninggal ku kediri,

Engka nadai guna, aku ngiga, utai ti sigi, nadai ba dia

P/S: Thanks to dearest frens who played this song during d exhibition that day..=)

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

15.10.10 ~a farewell~

Thanks Datin Pengarah for the great leadership!!!

thank you, Datin..

orchestra team

Charles is explaining the mural of molecules~~

Majlis Perasmian Pusat Interaktif Sains

the inventions made by PISMP SN1110

Evo Muzik 101010

soryyyyy my dear blog 4 ignoring u these few days.i've been so bz..hehe..btw,misi menggemukkan badan last weekend ran smoothly..steamboating with classmates,baking biscuits,having dinner at lect's house,'eating marathon' at my home.spending time with fmly n frens,ohhhh,i likeeeeee.. .it was so wonderful..i cherished those beautiful moments..=)

n here,some pics taken during MALAM EVOLUSI MUZIK,held on 10.10.10!

drop ur comments!

Thursday, October 21, 2010

tomorrow :D

What will happen tomorrow?

UAK for LB subject - 10am..
(oh nooooooo,i havent study yet..insaf,insaf,insaf)

Going back home
(i love tis part..n tat's y i love friday..hehe)

(class gathering..yeah,i cant wait..i wanna eat,eat n eat with my beloved PISMPSN1110..i love them a lot)

till then,gudnite n God bless me!

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

I'm not a GREAT photographer, I'm just a DSLR user!

Some collections of pictures taken by me from my beloved boyfren, EOS550d.

The wheel analogy~'upside-down' in our life.
Every single day,every1 of us struggle with different hurts,hang-ups n habits..sumtimes,the challenges defeat us,n we suffer...sumtimes we are victorious,n from our experience,we learn n grow.
so,dear frens,learn how to cope with all of the trials,temptations n troubles in your life..find hope,healing n the power to persevere.
remember,alws b thankful for ol d trials..

FUTSAL~indeed,it's FUN!
n guess wat,it brighten my evening time where i'd spent my 'used-to-be' sleeping time by watching futsal..
to ol d players,ol d best n give ur to c d spirit in u ol!

HIBISCUS~Malaysia's National Flower!

So,what do u think???
Feel free to drop ur comment :)

Monday, October 18, 2010

again..mixed feelings~

mixed feelings again...

if i can smile like Beatrice in this pic,how wonderful it is..

am i too stress??
am i too bored??
am i 'suffer' from homesickness??
i dunno.just tat im feelin empty.
n noe wat,im not so hungry actly but im craving for lotsa foods..KFC,steamboat..haishhhh..

this few days,i keep on asking myself:
am i a troublemaker??
am i a burden to anyone else??
did i ever hurt anyone??if there is,im so sorryyyy..

duhhhh.i hate tis feeling.pls,pls go away..

~such an emotional nite~

Friday, October 15, 2010 going back home!!!

I'm missing my family a lot..
Beloved dad n mum

The three princess with beautiful 'sumbuk' :D

btw,i wanna take tis chance to congratulate my sis, MISS VALECCA ANAK SIBUAR (wearing black shirt) for ur graduation last Sunday, sorry,i couldnt attend ur big day but hopefully,God's will,i'l b attending ur next convocation..all the best for ur study n im proud 2 b ur lil sis! (little mehhhh???hahaha)

♥ all of u~~

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

They brighten up my day..Thank You Friends!!!

Clare and her best fren a.k.a my roommate! >,<

Ina, saya sayang kamu!

Smile, smile n smile :D

Jump higher Syed!

My classmates at Pusat Interaktif Sains

Beloved roommate :D

Badul n Hafiz, it's a candid!

Alex, the time-keeper

290910~the happiest day in my entire life!

Finally,Canon EOS 550D was in my hand!!!

There's so much trials tat i've been thru to hv my own DSLR..but patience saved me..hehe..

i love it so much n i promise 2 make full use of it!!!