Monday, January 31, 2011

Hola February!

Today, i woke up early.
Sending my mum to work.
Now, i knew how my mum's feel when she need to wake up early n send my sis to school.
Lotsa cars. n thank God, i didnt stuck in jam.
I chose another road to reach home.

Seeeeee, time passed by so quick.
Things happened out of what we've planned sometimes. That's how life rolls.
But, i believe greater things are yet to come.

Btw, i wanna share sumthg with u all. i saw my fren's post yesterday n it caught my attention:

someday, someone might come into your life and love you the way you’ve always wanted. if your someday was yesterday, learn. if your someday is tomorrow, hope. if your someday is today, cherish., i will learn to hope. But beware, i will not put high expectation on it.
I believe God knows what is the best for me..

Since it's February, which most of us called a month of love,
I wanna say that dont be afraid to take chances or fall in love..haha!

Till then,

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Replying a TAG!

This post is about replying a tag right? I got it few hours ago (from my National Service buddy, MISS COLLEEN INEME B.J.D) , so, let's get it started. :)


1. Last beverage: Green Tea

2. Last phone call: My youngest sister

3. Last text message: secret!

4. Last song you listened to: Thankful for you, since my roommate was asking for it

5. Last place visited : BDC


6. Dated someone twice: Does it that ‘mean did I ever go for dating more than two times?’ Of course YES,with my

7. Been cheated on: Yes

8. Kissed someone & regretted it: NO

10. Been depressed: Lots of times, feeling of confused n unsure~

11. Been drunk and threw up: Im not taking any alcoholic drinks.


12. PINK




15. Made a new friend: Sure.

16. Fallen out of love: NO

17. Laughed until you cried: Yes,it’s my hobby instead.

18. Met someone who changed you: Not really :)

19. Found out who your true friends were: YUP..a friend in need is a friend indeed.

20. Found out someone was talking about you: I know there is or there are.but,let it be~

21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: NO

22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: FB???hmm..well, mostly they are my frens but im not so close with them..

23. How many kids do you want to have: At least 3. (Boyfriend pun xda..its okay,angan2 jk bh)

24. Do you have any pets: I dun hv pets at be sincere,im afraid of dog n cat.

25. Do you want to change your name: No, I just love my name.simple yet meaningful.

26. What did you do for your last birthday?: Stayed at hostel.such a bored birthday...during the weekend,there was surprise from mum!

27. What time did you wake up today: 6.05am

28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Blogging

29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: To say GOODBYE to this semester n pass successfully in the exam. Oh,besides, I’m on my way to find my Mr Right!

30. Last time you saw your Father: Hm...two weeks ago.i miss him :((

31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: A lot.but somehow,im grateful for all the gifts that God has given me.

32. What are you listening to right now: It’s raining,bunyi hujan la :P

33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Yes,my fren.we’re in the same batch.

34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Lotsa things.

35. Most visited webpage: Facebook, blogspot & youtube :)

36. What's your real name: BEATRICE ANAK SIBUAR

38. My close friends: Liana, Ina n TJ.

Relationship Status: Single

39. Zodiac sign: Cancer

40. Male or female : Female

41. Elementary: Tadika Kemas

42. Middle School?: SK Saint Rita, Sibu

43. High school/college?: SMK Saint Elizabeth, Sibu

44. Hair colour: Black brownish.

45. Long or short: errr.not too long,not too short.

46. Height: I'm short! But,being short doesn’t mean that I am a loser.

47. Do you have a crush on someone?: Can I say YES?haha :P

48: What do you like about yourself?: EVERY single things.

49. Piercings: I only wear 1 pair of earings.just a simple one.

50. Tattoos: NEVER!

51. Righty or lefty: Right-handed :D


52. First surgery: I don't think I have.

53. First piercing: Well,I cant recall when was it.i guess Form 5.

54. First best friend : Lots of them.

55. First sport you joined: Badminton J

56. First vacation: I’l ask my mum

58. First pair of trainer: Next question.x faham.haha


59. Eating: Nothing, brushed my teeth oredi J

60. Drinking: Plain H2O

61. I'm about to: clean my room n go to sleep.

62. Listening Music : not at all.

63. Waiting: Im looking forward for tomorrow.HOLIDAY!


64. Want kids? : Of course.

65. Get Married?: Sure

66.Carrier?: pembawa????hahahaha..i think it means CAREER.sure,everybody wants it!


67. Lips or eyes: Both has its own strength :P

68. Hugs or kisses: Both are great.

69. Shorter or taller: Sedang2…

70. Older or Younger: Pa maksud soalan ni ow?refer to my future partner or to me,myself? >,<

71. Romantic or spontaneous: Sama jawapan dgn c colyn ni..SPONTANEOUSLY ROMANTIC!!!

72. Nice stomach or nice arms: I want nice arms!

73. Sensitive or loud: Loud!

74. Hook-up or relationship: RELATIONSHIP,for sure.

75. Trouble-maker or hesitant: errrrrr..


76. Kissed a stranger: Nope.

77. Drank hard liquor: Nope. Cium bau jak. (but, salu jak kena paksa. so, pandai2 la eskep)

78. Lost glasses/contacts: Nope. Misplaced jak. :P

79. Sex on first date: For sure,NOOOOO!

80. Broken someone's heart: I dunno.

82. Been arrested: No

83. Turned someone down: Yes.sometimes.

84. Cried when someone died: Yes.of course.especially my beloved ones..

85. Fallen for a friend?: Erm,maybe..can I?


86. Yourself: YES.

87. Miracles: YES.

88. Love at first sight: 50-50..

89. Heaven: a big YESSS!

90. Santa Claus: no.because I never have a present from him.

91. Kiss on the first date: Nope.

92. Angels: YES.


94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at one time : NO.

95. Did you sing today?: Yes. J

96. Ever cheated on somebody?: NO.

97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: Be grateful.but I can turn back the clock,I wanna repeat my SPM year (2007) n give my very best.but,its okay.IM PROUD TO BE A TEACHER.

98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: 8 July,29 September :)

99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: NO.but im afraid of BEING,jangan memilih aku bila kau tak sanggup setia.aiseh.

100. Posting this as 100 truths?: Yes,im done..~!

Does it compulsory to tag 25 other people???If anyone of u interested to answer this 100 ques,go ahead n dun 4get to post it!

Lotsa questions..

Huh.tired of answering.

But,it revealed d truth of my life!

Till then,goodnite..zzzzz

Greetings to everyone!

First of all, I wanna wish u all 'A HAPPY HOLIDAY'
Enjoy ur holiday to the fullest, but make sure come back in one piece..means,BE SAFE everyone!
Gonna miss all of u!

For those celebrating Chinese New Year
(including my big family specially to my grandma & her relatives),
Gong Xi Fa Cai!

Lotsa love,

Monday, January 24, 2011

Gegar Muzik ♫♪ 21.01.11

rumate n I ^^,

Peace tachio..d only girl band :)
My juniors

Some of d orchestra team :)

Mdm Zue

Encik Michael

Mdm Safiah

Bryan n Allen


Performance from Meet Mr Sanuh

My seniors

Battle of d bands, dance performance, orchestra performance...
No doubt,it was a great nite!


Wednesday, January 19, 2011

With this ring..I'm giving u my all :)

"So they are no longer two but one flesh.
Therefore what God has joined together, no human being must separate."
~ Mark 10:8-9

27.11.10..My aunt's WEDDING DAY..
so,here's d pics...keep viewing n dont forget to leave ur comment :)

The wedding theme song:

THIS RING by T Carter Music

I've been waiting for this moment for so long An answered prayer,
I know you are the one
I give to you my heart and soul
With a love that will never grow old

In my life, I can see
That you were made for me
You'll be there to catch me if I fall
All the days, I have prayed
And the love that I have saved
With this ring, I'm giving you my all

I thank God for the gift He has given me
A love that's strong for all of eternity
I give to you all of my days
With a love for all of your ways

In my life, I can see
That you were made for me
I'll be there to catch you if you fall
All the days, I have prayed
And the love that I have saved
With this ring, I'm giving you my all

In the days that we grow old
The times may change but our love will remain
As we look back on this day now
We stood the test of time Living the promise of our vow

In my life, I can see
That you were made for me
I'll be there to catch you if you fall
All the days, I have prayed
And the love that I have saved
WIth this ring, I'm giving you my all...

It's one of the greatest wedding song I ever heard in my entire life...
If n only if I've my Mr Right by my side,for sure i'l dedicate this song to him..but,poor me..hehehe :P

With love,

Monday, January 10, 2011

Hello 2011, Goodbye 2010!

2010,indeed,it was one of d toughest years tat i've throughout my entire life.
but its okay,with God's help n protection,i managed to end my 201o with a smile..

For sure,it's been a while i didnt post any entry at my blog.last year end holiday,i enjoyed it reli much until i dun hv time to update my blog..

Here's a brief summary on wat did i do last holiday:
26 -29 November = spending my time at Miri, attending aunt's wedding..~Miri is a great place,much different from wat i saw on d last time i'd been there,which was 7 years ago..

30 November -5 December = went to Bintulu, Kaki Wong (Saratok), Sarikei..
~again,i saw lotsa differences in Bintulu n Sarikei..makin maju dah..

6 December - 24 December
= spending time at home..morning: house cleaning, helping mum n dad at kitchen, afternoon: sleeping,playing badminton,cycling,lepak2 luar rumah, night: sleep
= ohhh,i remembered somethg,i cant remember which date,my lips was infected by herpes simplex virus..almost two wiks ow,painful n it's so itchy..thank God,it healed one day b4 Christmas!

25 December 10 - 1 January 11=
Christmas n New Year's celebration, outing with family n relatives

2 January = back to campus again.huh!

How i wish i can extend my hols...hehehehehe :P
Till then,i'l upload some pics tat i've taken during last hols..daaa!